Levels & teachers:
beg: Beginners in tango, totally new dancers
all levels: All levels of dancers, intermediate to advanced, except complete beginners
exp/adv: Only for experienced and advanced dancers

Thursday 18/4 - Workshop at TKstudio, Fredriksbergsgatan 7, Malmoe, Excursion to Copenhagen

TimeThemeVenue
18.00 - 19.30 Ws1 Musicality all levels C & D Fredriksbergsgatan 7, TKstudio
19.30 - Meeting for excursion to Copenhagen 19.45 in the studio Daniel Carlsson Fredriksbergsgatan 7 Malmoe and Copenhagen
20.30 - 00.30 Milonga with show in Copenhagen, we take the train and the metro to Vanlöse station in Copenhagen. Milonga in Vanløse Kulturstation, Frode Jacobsens Plads 4 which is open 21.00-01.00

Friday 19/4, Barnens scen, Falsterbogatan 17, Malmoe

TimeThemeVenue
12.00 - 13.30 Ws2: Technique ws (individual & for couples) all levels J&M Falsterbogatan 17
13.45 - 15.15 Ws3: Change of direction (space and form) all levels, J&M Falsterbogatan 17
15.30 - 17.00 Ws4: Vals seminar part 1 all levels C & D Falsterbogatan 17
17.15 - 18.45 Ws5: Vals seminar 2 exp /adv C & D Falsterbogatan 17
19.00 - 20.15 Intro class beg Falsterbogatan 17
20.15- 02.00 Milonga with 2 DJs coorganized with Camarin, DJ Tommy Selggren and DJ Yoga Magdalena / show with Martina Waldman & Jose Fernandez Falsterbogatan 17

Saturday 20/4 at Barnens scen, Falsterbogatan 17 Malmoe

TimeThemeVenue
12.00 - 13.30 Ws6: Milonga seminar part 1 all levels, C & D Barnens scen, Falsterbogatan 17 Malmoe
13.45 - 15.15 Ws7: Milonga seminar part 2 all levels, C & D Barnens scen, Falsterbogatan 17 Malmoe
15.30 - 17.00 Ws8: Tools for improvisation all levels J & M Falsterbogatan 17
17.15 - 18.45 Ws9: Choreographic vocabulary Exp/adv C&D Falsterbogatan 17
19.00 - 20.15 Intro class beg Falsterbogatan 17
20.15- 02.00 Tangodancing with DJ Sten Odelberg / Live music with Orquesta Tangarte Falsterbogatan 17

Sunday 21/4 April at Barnens scen, Falsterbogatan 17 Malmoe

TimeThemeVenue
11.30 - 14.00 Tangobrunch, food and dancing DJ Daniel Barnens scen, Falsterbogatan 17
14.00 - 15.30 Ws10: Combinations of circular movements (giros,boloeos, calesitas, sacadas) all levels, C & D Barnens scen
15.45 - 17.15 Ws11: Building structures from the simple to the complex exp/adv, J & M Barnens scen
17.30 - 19.00 Ws12: Rythmic games all levels, J & M Barnens scen
19.00 - 20.15 Intro class to tango beg, Barnens scen
20.15 - 02.00 Milonga - danceevening show with Cecilia and Daniel DJ Johan Nordstrom Barnens scen

Monday 21/4 Tangokompaniet studio, Fredriksbergsgatan 7 Malmoe

TimeThemeVenue
12.00 - 15.45 Tango Brunch med DJ Anita Doby TKstudio